FC Straight Through Quick Connector

Por: Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.  16/07/2016
Palavras-chave: Fibra Ótica, conector rápido

Specifications: Code: CFO 15 FOC 15. Applicable for: Drop cable.Indoor cable (0.9/2.0/3.0MM). Optical fiber diameter: 125μm (657A1 & 657A2). Tight buffer diameter: 250μm. Fiber mode: Single mode. Operation time: About 50s (no fiber cut). Insert loss: ≤ 0.3dB (1310nm & 1550nm). Return loss: ≥ -40dB. Fastening strength of naked fiber: >5 N. Fastening strength of naked fiber holder: >10 N. Tensile strength: >50 N. Using temperature: -40~+75℃., Mechanical durability (500 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB. Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times): △ IL ≤ 0.3dB △ RL ≤ 5dB.

Palavras-chave: conector rápido, Fibra Ótica,

Contatar Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Email

Imprimir esta Página

Outros produtos e serviços de Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM de Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. miniaturas
16/07/2016

Fiber Optic Adapter, PC, UPC, APC, SM, MM

Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optic Adapters, in PC, UPC, APC, SM and MM Types, Low Insertion Loss, Zirconia Sleeve.


1×32 Micro Modular PLC Splitter de Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. miniaturas
16/07/2016

1×32 Micro Modular PLC Splitter

Micro Modular PLC Splitter Manufacturer Carefiber offers 1×32 Micro Modular PLC Splitter with strict quality, high reliability & stability.


FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC de Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. miniaturas
16/07/2016

FTTH Fast Connector, SC, FC

FTTH Fast Connector Manufacturer Carefiber offers FTTH Fast Connectors, SC Series, FC Series, SM and MM Fiber Mode, No-polished in Factory.


Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice de Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. miniaturas
16/07/2016

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice Manufacturer Carefiber offers Fiber Optical Mechanical Splice with high return loss and low insertion loss.


LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord de Carefiber Technology Co., Ltd. miniaturas
16/07/2016

LC Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord

LC Fiber Optic Patchcord Manufacturer Carefiber offers Customized Fiber Optic Patchcord, FC, SC, ST, SMA, ESCON, FDDI, MPO, PVC, LSZH or Hytrel.