2x2B Mechanical fiber optic switch

2x2B Mechanical fiber optic switch de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

Por: Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd  08/07/2011
Palavras-chave: GPON, EPON, optical circulator,

 

Parameters: FY-2×2B

: A.670~980 nm  B.1260~1650 nm

Operating Wavelength: A.670/785/850/980  B.1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion Loss: A.Typ:0.8  Max: 1.2 dB  B.Typ:0.6  Max: 0.8 dB

Return Loss :MM30 dB  SM50 dB

Crosstalk : MM45 dB    SM55 dB

PDL: 0.05 dB

WDL: 0.25 dB

TDL: 0.25 dB

Repeatability: ≤±0.02 dB

Power Supply: 3.0 or 5.0V

Lifetime: 10 million

Switch Time:8ms

Transmission Power; 500mW

Operating Temperature: -20~+70°C

Storage Temperature: -40~+85°C

Weight: 16g

Dimension :( L) 27.0× (W) 12.6× (H) 8.0(±0.2mm)      customization is available.

Features

1. Low Insertion Loss

2.

3. Low Crosstalk

4. High Stability, High Reliability

5. Epoxy-free on Optical Path

Applications 

1. MAN

2. R&D in Laboratory

3. System Monitoring

4. Configurable OADM

Palavras-chave: EPON, GPON, optical circulator, optical coupler,

Contatar Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

Email

Imprimir esta Página

Outros produtos e serviços de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

 WDM,DWDM,CWDM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic, optical circulator,optical coupler,optical swith


1X2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

1X2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON, fiber optic, optical circulator,optical coupler,optical switch


T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer

WDM,DWDM,CWDM,SFP,XFP,EPON,GPON,fiber optic, optical circulator,optical cupler,optical switch


2, 4,8CH OADM Module de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

2, 4,8CH OADM Module

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,OADM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic,optical circulator,optical coupler,optical switch


1x2 CWDM Devices (3port) de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

1x2 CWDM Devices (3port)

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,OADM,fiber optic, optical switch, optical coupler,optical circulator