1X2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

1X2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

Por: Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd  08/07/2011
Palavras-chave: GPON, EPON, optical circulator,

 

Parameter                         

Operation Wavelength range: 1310±40 or/and1550±40nm

Max. Insertion Loss: 0.7dB

Typical Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): 0.05dB

Max. Polarization Dependent Loss (PDL): 0.1dB 

Min. Cross Talk: 30dB

Min. Return Loss: 35dB

Max. Repeatability: ±0.03dB

Switching Time: 10ms

Operating Voltage       :  5VDC

Durability: 10million cycles

Optical Power Handing: 800mW

Operating Temperature: -1075°C

Storage Temperature:-4085°C

Switch Type:Latching or Non-Latching

Fiber Type:   MM 50/125 or 62.5/125um fiber     

Package Dimension:   (L) 46x (W) 13.4x (H) 11mm

Applications

1. Optical Signal Routing

2. Optical Network

3. Protection/Restoration

4. Configurable Optical Add/Drop

5. Transmitter and Receiver

6. Protection

7. Network Test Systems

Palavras-chave: EPON, GPON, optical circulator, optical coupler,

Contatar Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

Email

Imprimir esta Página

Outros produtos e serviços de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

 WDM,DWDM,CWDM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic, optical circulator,optical coupler,optical swith


2x2B Mechanical fiber optic switch de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

2x2B Mechanical fiber optic switch

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic,optical circulator,optical coupler,optical switch


T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer

WDM,DWDM,CWDM,SFP,XFP,EPON,GPON,fiber optic, optical circulator,optical cupler,optical switch


2, 4,8CH OADM Module de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

2, 4,8CH OADM Module

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,OADM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic,optical circulator,optical coupler,optical switch


1x2 CWDM Devices (3port) de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

1x2 CWDM Devices (3port)

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,OADM,fiber optic, optical switch, optical coupler,optical circulator