1x2 CWDM Devices (3port)

1x2 CWDM Devices (3port) de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

Por: Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd  08/07/2011
Palavras-chave: GPON, EPON, optical circulator,

 

Parameter

Operating Wavelength (nm):1260 to 1620

Center Wavelength Accuracy (nm):0.5

Channel Spacing (nm):20

Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) :> 13

Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB):0.6

Reflection Channel lnsertion Loss (dB):0.4

Channel Ripple (dB):<0.3

Adjacent Isolation (dB):      >30

Non-adjacent Isolation (dB):>40

Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/) :< 0.005

Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/) :< 0.002

Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) :< 0.10

Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) :< 0.1

Directivity (dB) :> 50

Return Loss (dB) :> 45

Maximum Power Handling (mW):300

Operating Temperature ():-20~+75

Storage Temperature ():-40 ~+85

Package Dimension (mm):Φ5.5 x L34 (L38 for 900um loose tube)

Features  

1. Low insertion loss

2. Wide pass band

3. High channel isolation  

4. High stability and reliability 

5. Epoxy free on optical path

Applications

1. Line monitoring

2. WDM Network

3. Telecommunication   

4. Cellular Application

5. Fiber optical Amplifier;

6. Access Network

Palavras-chave: EPON, GPON, optical circulator, optical coupler,

Contatar Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

Email

Imprimir esta Página

Outros produtos e serviços de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd

1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

1060nm Polarization-Insensitive Optical Circulator

 WDM,DWDM,CWDM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic, optical circulator,optical coupler,optical swith


1X2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

1X2 Multi-mode Mechanical Fiber Optic Switch

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON, fiber optic, optical circulator,optical coupler,optical switch


2x2B Mechanical fiber optic switch de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

2x2B Mechanical fiber optic switch

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic,optical circulator,optical coupler,optical switch


T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

T1550/ R1310&1490 WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexer

WDM,DWDM,CWDM,SFP,XFP,EPON,GPON,fiber optic, optical circulator,optical cupler,optical switch


2, 4,8CH OADM Module de Flyin Optronics Co.,Ltd miniaturas
08/07/2011

2, 4,8CH OADM Module

WDM,CWDM,DWDM,OADM,SFP,XFP,GPON,EPON,fiber optic,optical circulator,optical coupler,optical switch